Roadrunner Capitol Reports Roadrunner Capitol Reports
[…] SECTION 79. Section 57-19-35 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 98, Section 11) is amended to read: "57-19-35. FEES--MONEY COLLECTED.—
The following fees shall be collected by the department: 
(1) annual service establishment registration, not to exceed $300; 
(2) annual service technician registration, not to exceed $100; and 
(3) renewal late fee, not to exceed $100. 

AMENDED FOR GRAMMAR, GENDER NEUTRALITY AND UPDATED
SECTION 2. Section 76-4-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1973, Chapter 366, Section 1) is amended to read: "76-4-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 76, Article 4 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Pesticide Control Act”.
SECTION 3. Section 76-4-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1973, Chapter 366, Section 6) is amended to read: "76-4-6. REGISTRATION.— corrections for grammar —
F. The applicant desiring to register a pesticide or device shall pay [an annual] a prescribed [registration] fee for each pesticide or device [registered] submitted for initial registration or renewal.